Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

ALL MUFA GAMES CANCELLED FOR THURSDAY, JUNE 21ST - The city has closed all fields due to rain.

Do not park in the extra long boat trailer parking stalls at Olbrich or Olin. The city scolds us when you do that. Also, you'll get a nice parking ticket.

Beer cards: Available at the Great Dane Downtown

Team color list: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2018-team-color-list/

To edit your team's information or designate different captain(s), the current captain can log in and select new or additional captains using the checkboxes next to the roster list, or click Edit this Team to ..edit this team. Please limit the number of captains per team to 3 if possible. 

Official Subs: To sign up as a sub, log in to your mufa account. There will be a link at the top of your home page. Each team can have two subs. Once your team chosen two subs, you can't replace them. If you feel an exception is warranted, contact the league directors. Subs will still need opposing captain's permission during playoffs. Ringers can only be subs for other ringers. You can use Official Subs without opponent's permission until you have 5 players of each gender. Any MUFA player that is paid and on another summer roster may sub on other teams (without being an Official sub) with permission of the opponent.


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1A Good Day to TryHard15-01.0005653431191.2
2Happy Salmon14-1.8005624121151.2
3The Cones of Dunshire13-2.6005533518151.4
4FrisBFFs13-2.6005594514131.1
5Bomb Snaps13-2.6005554213131.0
6Huckleberry Hounds13-2.60055759-296.6
7How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team11-3.25043842-490.5
8Mini Giraffes11-4.20054058-1869.0
92Spooky11-4.20053653-1767.9
10Untitled 224-1.8005594811122.9
11Callahan Job FC23-1.750450482104.2
12Darth Mybo23-2.6005594415134.1
13Skinny Helmets23-2.6005564412127.3
14Break-fast Club23-2.600555496112.2
15Viking Meat Birds23-2.600556515109.8
16Bae Blades23-2.600551483106.2

Group 2 Swiss Knife

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1The Bacon Effect23-2.60055355-296.4
2Floaters22-3.400545450100.0
3Mad Carls22-3.40054260-1870.0
4Dominant Fat21-4.20054456-1278.6
5Bascom Swill33-2.6005564610121.7
6Exit 6933-2.600552484108.3
7Team Discount33-2.60055355-296.4
8The Incredible Huck32-3.40054550-590.0
9Earth Ninjas32-3.40054253-1179.2
10Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It31-3-1.300554504108.0
11Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters31-4.20052760-3345.0
12Glitter Pirates XII44-0-1.9005613724164.9
13Your Mom44-1.8005594118143.9
14Mike Huckrone43-1-1.700556524107.7
15Team Hot Stuff43-2.600557507114.0
16Jerkstore43-2.600550446113.6

Group 3 Swiss Cheese

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Sofa Kingdom43-2.600549445111.4
2Panthers42-1-2.60054751-492.2
3The Decency Police42-3.40054552-786.5
4Breaking Wind42-3.40054656-1082.1
5Space Hucks42-3.40053749-1275.5
6Huck Huck Goose41-3-1.30054759-1279.7
7The Otter Team41-4.20053753-1669.8
8Teach Me How to Hucky40-5.00053159-2852.5
9StripNGo40-5.00051235-2334.3
10Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop55-01.0005653134209.7
11Madtown Polar Bears55-01.0005653629180.6
12Green Eggs and Hammers54-1.8005623626172.2
13Drunk Chupacabra53-1-1.7005543915138.5
14We Suck53-2.6005564214133.3
15frisBEES?53-2.600548408120.0
16Lil' Uzi Vert Stack53-2.600539336118.2

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Disc-It and Gravy52-3.40053639-392.3
2Assistants to the Traveling Secretary52-3.40055158-787.9
3Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind52-3.40054349-687.8
4Scoober Snacks52-3.40054250-884.0
5Ring of Fire52-3.40054555-1081.8
6New Phone, Who Disc?51-3.250444413107.3
7DISCR/Cut951-3.25043341-880.5
8The Single Banana50-3-1.12542843-1565.1
9Team Awesome!50-4-1.10053859-2164.4
10Spotted Cows50-4.00043249-1765.3
11Tops and Bottoms50-5.00052751-2452.9
12Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP65-01.0005623032206.7
134th Class Relics64-0-1.9005372215168.2
14No Talent Ass Clowns63-0-2.8005564115136.6
15Disc-fil-A64-1.8005604713127.7
16Grimace and the Hamburglars64-1.8005504010125.0

Group 5 Swiss Bank

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Great Big D64-1.800551429121.4
2Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too63-2.600553476112.8
38-inch Floppy Disc62-2.500441347120.6
4Whiskey Discs62-2-1.500542366116.7
5Thundering Turtle Troupe62-3.400544422104.8
6Still Counting62-3.40053748-1177.1
7Parental Advisory62-3.40053653-1767.9
8HammersOnly.com61-2-1.37543443-979.1
9MUFAsa61-4.20053856-1867.9
10Whiskey disc61-4.20053560-2558.3
11Cooper is the Best Dog60-3-2.20052649-2353.1
12Honey Badgers60-4.00041352-3925.0
13Peaked in HS75-01.0005591841327.8
14Dandy Lions74-01.0004501733294.1
15Frisbabes74-01.0004522725192.6
16Discertators73-1.7504453015150.0

Group 6 Swiss Miss

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem73-1.750442375113.5
2DTF: Down to Flick73-2.6005553817144.7
3DiscGrace73-2.6005554510122.2
4Cultured Yogurt73-2.600551456113.3
5Game of Throws73-2.60054550-590.0
6The Gut Microbiome72-2.50044243-197.7
7Discs Out For Harambe72-3.400547470100.0
8Disctopia72-3.40053751-1472.5
9Jim71-2-1.37543440-685.0
10Re-do!71-4.200555514107.8
11Nerd Herd71-4.20054253-1179.2
12Warrior Princesses70-5.00052762-3543.5
13The OC84-01.0004422319182.6
14Flying Hucks84-01.0004513120164.5
15Disciples84-1.8005542628207.7
16Hammer Throw Shawty84-1.8005583919148.7

Group 7 Swiss Flag

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Rough Riders 201883-1.7504452025225.0
2The Physbees83-1.750444377118.9
3Needle in a Ho Stack83-1-1.700544431102.3
4Discfunctional83-2.6005483315145.5
5twolfpack83-2.6005524111126.8
6Beer Me 5 Junk Slap83-2.600544359125.7
7Fugwump83-2.600549445111.4
8A Parliament of Owls82-2.500438326118.8
9TBD82-2.50042942-1369.0
10Spicy B's82-3.400544440100.0
11Tasteful Nudes82-3.40054354-1179.6
12Sultans of Swing82-3.40053848-1079.2
13Pacifists With Discs81-2.33332230-873.3
14Octicorns81-3.25042838-1073.7
15DiscPun81-3.25043043-1369.8
16Dank Strats81-3.25042441-1758.5

Group 8 Swiss Alps

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Can't Touch Disc81-4.20053554-1964.8
2Frisbeers81-4.20052959-3049.2
3BYE - no game80-0.00000000.0
4Penultimates80-4.00041851-3335.3
5Backhanded Compliments80-5.00052458-3441.4
6Maury's Sleeperhold80-5.00052158-3736.2

Games from the past week

6/19/2018

13Huck Huck Goose
13No Talent Ass Clowns

10Great Big D
6Disciples

10We Suck
6Ring of Fire

12Assistants to the Traveling Secretary
8DiscGrace

11Sofa Kingdom
6frisBEES?

13Happy Salmon
8FrisBFFs

7Space Hucks
2Scoober Snacks

13The Cones of Dunshire
6Break-fast Club

11Hammer Throw Shawty
9MUFAsa

13The Decency Police
7Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind

132Spooky
1Earth Ninjas

13Nerd Herd
3Warrior Princesses

9Parental Advisory
6Beer Me 5 Junk Slap

13Disc-fil-A
9Disc-It and Gravy

11Mike Huckrone
10Team Hot Stuff

13Whiskey Discs
8Teach Me How to Hucky

13Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop
10Green Eggs and Hammers

12Team Discount
11Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It

13Bomb Snaps
6Bae Blades

12Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too
7Game of Throws

10Disctopia
7Spicy B's

13Whiskey disc
8Sultans of Swing

12TBD
5Octicorns

13Flying Hucks
6Team Awesome!

1Cooper is the Best Dog
1Needle in a Ho Stack

12Glitter Pirates XII
8Exit 69

13Madtown Polar Bears
7Dominant Fat

12Cultured Yogurt
7Fugwump

9Dank Strats
4Backhanded Compliments

13The Gut Microbiome
5Tops and Bottoms

12Viking Meat Birds
9Mini Giraffes

13Tasteful Nudes
9Can't Touch Disc

12Drunk Chupacabra
2The Otter Team

13Discs Out For Harambe
4A Parliament of Owls

11Darth Mybo
8Bascom Swill

13Re-do!
2Frisbeers

13Skinny Helmets
4Mad Carls

12Huckleberry Hounds
10Your Mom

94th Class Relics
9Panthers

13A Good Day to TryHard
7Untitled 2

6Still Counting
3Discfunctional

7Peaked in HS
5Lil' Uzi Vert Stack

7Thundering Turtle Troupe
2StripNGo

13The Incredible Huck
5Breaking Wind

13The Bacon Effect
10Floaters

10DiscPun
8Maury's Sleeperhold

10Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP
5Grimace and the Hamburglars

10DTF: Down to Flick
8twolfpack

13Jerkstore
4Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters

6/14/2018

13Exit 69
11The Bacon Effect

13The Incredible Huck
6Sofa Kingdom

13Bae Blades
62Spooky

13Untitled 2
7Floaters

Win 1Disc-It and Gravy
Forfeit Loss 0StripNGo

13Lil' Uzi Vert Stack
9New Phone, Who Disc?

13Your Mom
9Huck Huck Goose

13Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem
6Beer Me 5 Junk Slap

13Skinny Helmets
5Team Discount

11Discertators
8Still Counting

13Grimace and the Hamburglars
10Spotted Cows

12Sultans of Swing
3Warrior Princesses

13A Good Day to TryHard
4The Cones of Dunshire

13Huckleberry Hounds
11How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team

13Great Big D
7Cooper is the Best Dog

13Break-fast Club
9Callahan Job FC

13FrisBFFs
6Bomb Snaps

14Mad Carls
13Darth Mybo

13The Physbees
11Re-do!

12Flying Hucks
9Tasteful Nudes

13The Otter Team
8Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind

12HammersOnly.com
12Team Awesome!

11Disciples
7Frisbeers

13Cultured Yogurt
7Jim

12Ring of Fire
11Disc-fil-A

12Needle in a Ho Stack
11Penultimates

13Hammer Throw Shawty
3Backhanded Compliments

13Madtown Polar Bears
8DISCR/Cut9

13DiscGrace
6Honey Badgers

13Drunk Chupacabra
10Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too

12The OC
10Discs Out For Harambe

13Glitter Pirates XII
8Space Hucks

13Team Hot Stuff
11Breaking Wind

13twolfpack
6Nerd Herd

13Peaked in HS
2Parental Advisory

13Discfunctional
6Dank Strats

10Game of Throws
7MUFAsa

13Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop
5The Decency Police

13Earth Ninjas
10Mike Huckrone

13Spicy B's
8Pacifists With Discs

13Fugwump
1Can't Touch Disc

8Whiskey Discs
8The Single Banana

13Jerkstore
4Scoober Snacks

13Green Eggs and Hammers
5Teach Me How to Hucky

13Rough Riders 2018
2Maury's Sleeperhold

14Frisbabes
13Thundering Turtle Troupe

13Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP
9Assistants to the Traveling Secretary

13Viking Meat Birds
12Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It

13Dominant Fat
6Panthers

134th Class Relics
11We Suck

13frisBEES?
9Tops and Bottoms

13Bascom Swill
8Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters

13Happy Salmon
6Mini Giraffes

13DTF: Down to Flick
7Whiskey disc

13Dandy Lions
1Disctopia

10No Talent Ass Clowns
88-inch Floppy Disc

Best Upcoming Matchups

6/21/2018

4th Class Relics (4-0-1) vs. Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP (5-0)

Break-fast Club (3-2) vs. The Bacon Effect (3-2)

Glitter Pirates XII (4-0-1) vs. Panthers (2-1-2)

Your Mom (4-1) vs. Green Eggs and Hammers (4-1)

FrisBFFs (3-2) vs. Huckleberry Hounds (3-2)

Peaked in HS (5-0) vs. Drunk Chupacabra (3-1-1)

Discfunctional (3-2) vs. Needle in a Ho Stack (3-1-1)

Callahan Job FC (3-1) vs. Exit 69 (3-2)

Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop (5-0) vs. Madtown Polar Bears (5-0)

Discertators (3-1) vs. Cultured Yogurt (3-2)

Disciples (4-1) vs. The OC (4-0)

DiscGrace (3-2) vs. Flying Hucks (4-0)

The Physbees (3-1) vs. Whiskey Discs (2-2-1)

Rough Riders 2018 (3-1) vs. Fugwump (3-2)

Untitled 2 (4-1) vs. The Cones of Dunshire (3-2)

Team Discount (3-2) vs. Sofa Kingdom (3-2)

No Talent Ass Clowns (3-0-2) vs. We Suck (3-2)

A Good Day to TryHard (5-0) vs. Happy Salmon (4-1)

The Gut Microbiome (2-2) vs. TBD (2-2)

Great Big D (4-1) vs. Dandy Lions (4-0)