Summer League 2018 > Swiss Adv/Intermediate/Rec TR

Field locations for Thursday, August 16 are set.

All games are at 6:30 EXCEPT Tier 1 Quarterfinals, which are at Burr Jones at the times listed on the bracket and schedules.

The Tier 8 4v5 game will be Thursday, August 16th at Swan Creek at 6:30.

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants.

 

Fall League Registration will open on Monday, August 6th at 9:30pm. League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1A Good Day to TryHard2632113-3-1.7941720813375156.4
2FrisBFFs2581112-5.7061720114853135.8
3Happy Salmon2567112-4.7501618313350137.6
4Bomb Snaps2496110-6.6251617213933123.7
5The Cones of Dunshire2430110-6.6251618114536124.8
6Untitled 22352210-6.6251617815721113.4
7Bae Blades225127-10.41217171172-199.4
8Skinny Helmets218929-8.5291717716413107.9
9Break-fast Club2186210-6-1.618171811747104.0
10Huckleberry Hounds218519-8.52917179185-696.8
11Darth Mybo210629-7-1.55917175176-199.4
12Callahan Job FC2018212-4.750161821784102.2
13Peaked in HS2003711-6.6471717813444132.8
14Mini Giraffes198415-12.29417161181-2089.0
152Spooky191718-9.47117161173-1293.1
16Your Mom1917410-7.588171711665103.0

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team189016-9-1.40616158169-1193.5
2The Bacon Effect188929-8.529171821811100.6
3Bascom Swill1840311-6.6471718815236123.7
4Viking Meat Birds1781210-7.5881720016733119.8
5Floaters174728-9.471171681635103.1
6Glitter Pirates XII1743411-5-1.6761719015634121.8
7Dominant Fat172926-11.35317158168-1094.0
8Madtown Polar Bears1719510-7.588171811729105.2
9Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop1701510-8.5561818417311106.4
10We Suck1661512-5.7061719415242127.6
11Frisbabes1635710-3.7691315612036130.0
12Team Discount162637-9.43816149163-1491.4
13Exit 69159636-12.33318171195-2487.7
14Mad Carls154924-11.26715117170-5368.8
15Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It1546310-5-2.6471718315528118.1
16Mike Huckrone1510410-6-1.6181718616917110.1

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP150169-8.5291717116011106.9
2Great Big D1490612-4-1.7351718514342129.4
3Sofa Kingdom1462410-7.5881716514718112.2
4The Decency Police143449-9.5001817316211106.8
5Drunk Chupacabra143057-9-1.44117171178-796.1
6Whiskey Discs1425611-3-2.7501616012931124.0
7Team Hot Stuff140346-9-2.41217161188-2785.6
8Jerkstore138949-8.529171741713101.8
9Green Eggs and Hammers1326510-8.5561818816820111.9
10The Incredible Huck131933-14.17617154202-4876.2
11Lil' Uzi Vert Stack130956-9-1.40616135139-497.1
12Earth Ninjas130337-10.41217154178-2486.5
13Panthers1301411-4-2.7061718215428118.2
14Space Hucks127848-8.50016143158-1590.5
15Parental Advisory1267610-6-1.618171651578105.1
16Disc-fil-A1263614-3-1.8061820317231118.0

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Disciples1218811-6-1.6391816811553146.1
2Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem121379-7.562161521484102.7
3Ring of Fire120556-9-1.40616157170-1392.4
4frisBEES?120359-7.5621613511817114.4
5Breaking Wind120147-11.38918172203-3184.7
68-inch Floppy Disc1181610-6-1.6181716613333124.8
7Disc-It and Gravy1170511-5-1.6761716813830121.7
8Thundering Turtle Troupe115968-10-1.4471919918712106.4
9Huck Huck Goose115845-6-4.467151551532101.3
104th Class Relics115266-10-1.38217142167-2585.0
11No Talent Ass Clowns115165-10-2.35317161178-1790.4
12Assistants to the Traveling Secretary115059-9.50018188196-895.9
13Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind113159-7.5621615214210107.0
14Grimace and the Hamburglars111869-8.529171551514102.6
15Flying Hucks111489-5.6431414513213109.8
16Scoober Snacks110956-10.375161621602101.2

Group 5 Swiss Bank Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1The Single Banana1087510-5-1.6561616313429121.6
2Game of Throws1083712-4-2.7221817313241131.1
3Hammer Throw Shawty1073813-2.8671514610640137.7
4New Phone, Who Disc?104157-8-1.469161601573101.9
5Team Awesome!103457-8-2.47117134145-1192.4
6DISCR/Cut9100657-9.438161581517104.6
7HammersOnly.com99067-8-1.46916154156-298.7
8Discertators990713-4.7651718913158144.3
9Still Counting986612-6.6671817214329120.3
10Not just the dangerously dubious discmen, but the discwomen, and the dischildren too94664-12.25016123172-4971.5
11DTF: Down to Flick94678-9.471171671643101.8
12The Otter Team87945-12.29417132163-3181.0
13The Gut Microbiome87977-9.43816166181-1591.7
14twolfpack87089-9.5001817216012107.5
15The Physbees86489-6-1.59416159160-199.4
16Cultured Yogurt85177-9.43816149160-1193.1

Group 6 Swiss Miss Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Discs Out For Harambe84377-11.38918157166-994.6
2Spotted Cows83757-9.43816143152-994.1
3MUFAsa83367-10.41217156171-1591.2
4StripNGo83143-14.1761795138-4368.8
5Whiskey disc82867-11.38918149185-3680.5
6Re-do!82877-9.4381615814414109.7
7Teach Me How to Hucky81946-11.35317134166-3280.7
8Dandy Lions818710-8.556181681671100.6
9A Parliament of Owls81487-7-1.5001515913623116.9
10Sultans of Swing770813-6.684191661588105.1
11Cooper is the Best Dog72065-8-2.40015134150-1689.3
12Beer Me 5 Junk Slap70586-12.33318156167-1193.4
13Discfunctional699812-6.6671816915019112.7
14The OC69587-10.41217146166-2088.0
15Rough Riders 201869285-11.31216136149-1391.3
16Jim68878-7-1.5311613512114111.6

Group 7 Swiss Flag Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Disctopia676711-6.6471717414628119.2
2Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters67035-13.27818129206-7762.6
3Tops and Bottoms66958-10.44418155171-1690.6
4DiscGrace59875-12.29417137173-3679.2
5TBD59188-8.50016140162-2286.4
6Fugwump516810-6.6251614412222118.0
7Tasteful Nudes48486-11.35317147171-2486.0
8Spicy B's47287-7-1.500151471434102.8
9DiscPun42889-8.52917144150-696.0
10Can't Touch Disc38088-7-1.5311616114615110.3
11Nerd Herd32973-12-1.21916110156-4670.5
12Needle in a Ho Stack29887-8-2.47117144164-2087.8
13Pacifists With Discs27586-8.42914111136-2581.6
14Dank Strats24986-9-1.40616133160-2783.1
15Frisbeers24585-11.31216133178-4574.7
16Backhanded Compliments24486-11-1.36118150181-3182.9

Group 8 Swiss Alps Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Octicorns18384-10.28614112129-1786.8
2Honey Badgers17763-11.2141485150-6556.7
3Warrior Princesses12773-9-2.28614100132-3275.8
4Maury's Sleeperhold2384-10.2861479137-5857.7
5Penultimates-23480-13.0001364155-9141.3

Games from the past week

8/16/2018

12A Good Day to TryHard
4Break-fast Club

3Discertators
0twolfpack

9Still Counting
8The Gut Microbiome

5Green Eggs and Hammers
2Panthers

3Disc-fil-A
1The Decency Police

12Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters
5Tops and Bottoms

8Disciples
4Breaking Wind

6Discfunctional
3Jim

2Sultans of Swing
0The OC

3Disc-It and Gravy
38-inch Floppy Disc

13Needle in a Ho Stack
9Backhanded Compliments

5Whiskey Discs
3Great Big D

8Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop
7Exit 69

12FrisBFFs
8Bae Blades

7Assistants to the Traveling Secretary
6Thundering Turtle Troupe

9Game of Throws
8DISCR/Cut9

4Spotted Cows
2Whiskey disc

12Beer Me 5 Junk Slap
5Dandy Lions

8/14/2018

Win 1Callahan Job FC
Forfeit Loss 0Peaked in HS

13Great Big D
3The Incredible Huck

13Discertators
6The Physbees

Win 1Dandy Lions
Forfeit Loss 0Discs Out For Harambe

15Thundering Turtle Troupe
13Assistants to the Traveling Secretary

13The Bacon Effect
6We Suck

9Whiskey disc
8MUFAsa

10Fugwump
7Dank Strats

14Floaters
12Viking Meat Birds

13DISCR/Cut9
3DISCR/Cut9

9Whiskey Discs
8Space Hucks

11Breaking Wind
9Hope Floats 3: Hammers in the Wind

9Sultans of Swing
7Rough Riders 2018

12HammersOnly.com
5Cultured Yogurt

Win 1Beer Me 5 Junk Slap
Forfeit Loss 0StripNGo

13Assistants to the Traveling Secretary
12Thundering Turtle Troupe

Win 1Still Counting
Forfeit Loss 0The Single Banana

14Disc-It and Gravy
12Our Drinking Team has an Ultimate Problem

12Tops and Bottoms
10Nerd Herd

11Discfunctional
10A Parliament of Owls

13TBD
10DiscGrace

10Disciples
9Huck Huck Goose

Win 1The Decency Police
Forfeit Loss 0Earth Ninjas

12Spotted Cows
8Teach Me How to Hucky

14Disc-fil-A
12Jerkstore

13Scoobery Woop Scoopity Doop
8Mike Huckrone

Win 1Rodents of Unusual Size: I'm XVIII and I Like It
Forfeit Loss 0Dominant Fat

13Parental Advisory
7Team Hot Stuff

12Glitter Pirates XII
9Bascom Swill

13Disctopia
3DiscPun

13Backhanded Compliments
9Pacifists With Discs

10Flying Hucks
84th Class Relics

138-inch Floppy Disc
9Ring of Fire

8The OC
7The OC

10Backhanded Compliments
6Needle in a Ho Stack

12Exit 69
11Exit 69

10Grimace and the Hamburglars
7No Talent Ass Clowns

Win 1Jim
Forfeit Loss 0Re-do!

11Darth Mybo
10Mini Giraffes

13New Phone, Who Disc?
5Team Awesome!

13The Gut Microbiome
7The Otter Team

11How many girls does it take to make a Frisbee team
7Madtown Polar Bears

13Can't Touch Disc
8Frisbeers

13Skinny Helmets
72Spooky

12Born in the Land of Sky Blue (Squadron) Waters
6Tasteful Nudes

13Huckleberry Hounds
6Your Mom

13Panthers
10Drunk Chupacabra

Win 1twolfpack
Forfeit Loss 0twolfpack

11Green Eggs and Hammers
9Hammer, Hammer & Flick, LLP

13Game of Throws
6DTF: Down to Flick

Win 1Sofa Kingdom
Forfeit Loss 0Lil' Uzi Vert Stack

Best Upcoming Matchups

8/21/2018

Disc-fil-A (14-3-1) vs. Whiskey Discs (11-3-2)

A Good Day to TryHard (13-3-1) vs. TBD (8-8)

TBD (8-8) vs. TBD (8-8)