Summer League 2018 > Swiss Intermediate/Rec MW

View the brackets using the link next to your Group on the standings page.

MW League - Huck Dynasty vs. Nuclear Wasted will play at Hiestand 2 at 6:30 on Monday, August 13th. This game does not appear on the bracket.

 

Summer League Finals will take place at Breese Stevens Field on Wednesday, August 22nd. Free food and drink for all summer league participants.

 

Fall League Registration will open on Monday, August 6th at 9:30pm. League info here: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/where-to-play/leagues/fall-league/


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Mind the Gap2257115-2.8821720012674158.7
2Respiratory Discstress2204315-3-1.8161922214478154.2
3Sand People2063213-4-1.7501821517540122.9
4Some Taste197439-7.562161731676103.6
5Scotch Ale and APA, Please196618-9.4711716914326118.2
6Team Ramrod1945210-7.5881719317518110.3
7Old Tomatoes1923110-8.556181941859104.9
8"MY DISC FELL OFF"188438-8.5001617514827118.2
9Hammers & Rumpus1825313-7.6502024819355128.5
10Karl's Feet (Pink)174549-9.5001819117120111.7
11Disc Pics1741211-8.5791920219210105.2
12Huck Lords164839-7.56216163169-696.4
13Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back1631211-9.550201881853101.6
14GenghDisc Khan153547-9.4381617014723115.6
15Old Ruffians152626-12.33318161201-4080.1
16Hot Pie!150327-12.36819161202-4179.7

Group 2 Swiss Knife Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Thunderpants1487511-8.5791918816523113.9
2Up in the Air1441310-8.5561819518015108.3
3Disc Jockeys1436210-7.5881716715512107.7
4Young Bloods141639-11.45020168194-2686.6
5Ex Frisbaes139749-9.5001819016426115.9
6Huck Huck Goose1396313-7.6502021419123112.0
7bangerang1334311-6-1.63918158170-1292.9
8Average Joes1306310-7.5881718715928117.6
9Ghost Squirrels1304210-9.52619181195-1492.8
10Backhand Baddies130246-8.42914138146-894.5
11Literally no one here works at Epic1273514-6.7002023919247124.5
12Childisc Gambino126349-4-1.679141501419106.4
13Reckless D-havior124038-8.50016103118-1587.3
14Avengers: The Later Years122235-12.29417152176-2486.4
15Discombobulated120648-8.5001616215111107.3
16CUBE1185411-6.647171741668104.8

Group 3 Swiss Cheese Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Compact Discs115749-9.5001818917217109.9
2Risky Frizzness113649-7.5621617315716110.2
3Whiskey Disc1115310-10.50020203210-796.7
4Death Throw110437-10.41217173187-1492.5
5Hold the Disc1093413-4-1.7501820414163144.7
612 Inch Discs108047-12-1.37520179204-2587.7
7The Andrew Vig Experience 3.0107848-9.47117165178-1392.7
8West Side Slimes104747-11.38918169182-1392.9
91 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk102249-8.5291717416113108.1
10Frisbee4dayz100659-7.562161571516104.0
11Limp Discs995511-7.6111818515134122.5
12Ruth Badder Disc-burns953311-11.500222312301100.4
13Frisbings950511-6.6471716912742133.1
14Northern Exposure93944-13.23517153192-3979.7
15Massive Dump93548-12.40020179210-3185.2
16The Team Who Must Not Be Named89759-9.500181841795102.8

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate Playoff Bracket

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Siberian Khatru88957-9-1.441171601591100.6
2Tardiscs844513-6.6841919416430118.3
3Make Cuts, Not War83649-10.47419153172-1989.0
4Cheetahs82848-11.42119190197-796.4
5Throwmodynamics824510-10.50020186190-497.9
6Frisbeenacci Sequence733410-9-1.52520177188-1194.1
7Omar69534-13.23517139185-4675.1
8Three Buck Huck69348-11.42119169178-994.9
9Macrocycflick Stacktones691510-8.5561818716819111.3
10Less Cheer, More Beer65857-11.3891819117417109.8
11Huckuna Matata63258-9.47117161185-2487.0
12You Can't Handle Us58645-10-1.34416143163-2087.7
13Best Friends Squad55555-13.27818135176-4176.7
14Beta Blockers49155-11.31216132154-2285.7
15JAG46544-13-1.25018124199-7562.3
16Nuclear Wasted22352-15.1181771181-11039.2
17Huck Dynasty5851-14.0671539170-13122.9

Games from the past week

8/15/2018

12Throwmodynamics
9Frisbeenacci Sequence

12Huck Huck Goose
11Thunderpants

13Literally no one here works at Epic
11Young Bloods

15Tardiscs
13Cheetahs

13Hold the Disc
812 Inch Discs

13Whiskey Disc
6Ruth Badder Disc-burns

8/13/2018

14Hammers & Rumpus
12Hammers & Rumpus

13Throwmodynamics
7Three Buck Huck

15Karl's Feet (Pink)
13Disc Pics

13Cheetahs
11Make Cuts, Not War

13Frisbeenacci Sequence
10JAG

1112 Inch Discs
9Massive Dump

13Hold the Disc
71 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk

13Cheetahs
9Tardiscs

13Ruth Badder Disc-burns
6Whiskey Disc

13Whiskey Disc
11Ruth Badder Disc-burns

13Young Bloods
8Literally no one here works at Epic

13Literally no one here works at Epic
7Young Bloods

13Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back
8Hot Pie!

13Sand People
11Respiratory Discstress

Win 1Huck Huck Goose
Forfeit Loss 0Reckless D-havior

13Huck Huck Goose
10Thunderpants

Best Upcoming Matchups

8/22/2018

Some Taste (9-7) vs. Sand People (13-4-1)