Summer League 2018 > Swiss Intermediate/Rec MW

Do not park in the extra long boat trailer parking stalls at Olbrich or Olin. The city scolds us when you do that. Also, you'll get a nice parking ticket.

Beer cards: Available at the Great Dane Downtown

Team color list: http://www.mufa.org/mufa/2018-team-color-list/

To edit your team's information or designate different captain(s), the current captain can log in and select new or additional captains using the checkboxes next to the roster list, or click Edit this Team to ..edit this team. Please limit the number of captains per team to 3 if possible. 

Official Subs: To sign up as a sub, log in to your mufa account. There will be a link at the top of your home page. Each team can have two subs. Once your team chosen two subs, you can't replace them. If you feel an exception is warranted, contact the league directors. Subs will still need opposing captain's permission during playoffs. Ringers can only be subs for other ringers. You can use Official Subs without opponent's permission until you have 5 players of each gender. Any MUFA player that is paid and on another summer roster may sub on other teams (without being an Official sub) with permission of the opponent.


Standings


These ratings are based on the USA Ultimate rankings system with the exception that there is no weighting based on when the games are played and the 2013 modification is not included.

They reflect the level of play that your team is performing at given the strength of your opposition and the scores of the games. Ratings like these are internally consistent and are not comparable to ratings in other systems like the USA Ultimate college or club rankings.

Group 1 Swiss Watch

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Mind the Gap15-01.0005623329187.9
2Scotch Ale and APA, Please13-1.7504461828255.6
3Old Tomatoes11-4.20053849-1177.6
4Team Ramrod23-1.7504432815153.6
5sand people23-1.750444395112.8
6Hot Pie!22-2.50043547-1274.5
7Disc Pics22-3.40054551-688.2
8Old Ruffians22-3.40054450-688.0
9Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back22-3.40054453-983.0
10Ghost Squirrels22-3.40053859-2164.4
11Disc Jockeys21-4.20053357-2457.9
12"MY DISC FELL OFF"34-01.0004511536340.0
13Huck Lords34-01.0004503515142.9
14No Taste33-01.0003391920205.3
15Respiratory Discstress34-1.8005592534236.0
16Hammers & Rumpus34-1.8005653134209.7

Group 2 Swiss Knife

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Avengers: The Later Years34-1.8005473314142.4
2Huck Huck Goose33-1.750447398120.5
3bangerang33-2.60054150-982.0
4Reckless D-havior32-2.50043144-1370.5
5Average Joes32-3.40054652-688.5
6Whiskey Disc32-3.40054755-885.5
7Young Bloods32-3.40054250-884.0
8Death Throw32-3.40054657-1180.7
9Up in the Air31-4.20054453-983.0
10Ruth Badder Disc-burns30-4.00043450-1668.0
11Omar30-4.00042752-2551.9
12Pink Panthers44-01.0004521636325.0
13GenghDisc Khan44-01.0004522230236.4
14Backhand Baddies44-1.8005564016140.0
15West Ultimate44-1.8005584810120.8
16Childisc Gambino43-1.750443403107.5

Group 3 Swiss Cheese

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Discombobulated43-2.600549409122.5
2Ex Frisbaes43-2.6005574710121.3
3Massive Dump43-2.600554468117.4
4CUBE43-2.600553503106.0
5Hold the Disc42-2.5004422715155.6
6Cheetahs42-2.5004432815153.6
71 Disk 2 Disk Red Disk Blue Disk42-2.50043438-489.5
8Risky Frizzness42-2.50043843-588.4
912 Inch Discs42-3.400545432104.7
10Compact Discs42-3.40054546-197.8
11Northern Exposure42-3.40054952-394.2
12The Andrew Vig Experience 3.041-4.20054554-983.3
13Make Cuts, Not War41-4.20052846-1860.9
14You Can't Handle Us41-4.20053458-2458.6
15JAG41-4.20051553-3828.3
16Frisbeenacci Sequence40-4-1.10053555-2063.6

Group 4 Swiss Chocolate

 TeamPerf
Rtg
Self
Rtg
RecordWin
%
Games
Played
PFPADif%
1Three Buck Huck40-5.00053260-2853.3
2Thunderpants54-01.0004401426285.7
3Frisbee4dayz54-01.0004513021170.0
4Throwmodynamics54-1.8005493910125.6
5Tardiscs53-1.750425223113.6
6Literally no one here works at Epic53-2.600556533105.7
7Siberian Khatru52-2-1.500554504108.0
8Limp Discs52-2.500424240100.0
9Macrocycflick Stacktones52-2.50043642-685.7
10Less Cheer, More Beer52-3.400554477114.9
11The Team Who Must Not Be Named52-3.400551465110.9
12Frisbings52-3.400548471102.1
13Huckuna Matata51-3.25042451-2747.1
14Beta Blockers51-4.20053945-686.7
15Best Friends Squad51-4.20053044-1468.2
16BYE - no game50-0.00000000.0
17Nuclear Wasted50-3.0003939-3023.1

Games from the past week

6/18/2018

10You Can't Handle Us
8Three Buck Huck

13Hammers & Rumpus
2bangerang

10Mind the Gap
7Respiratory Discstress

13Red Squadron VIII: The Last Back
4CUBE

11Ghost Squirrels
10Massive Dump

12Average Joes
4Discombobulated

13Disc Pics
7Ex Frisbaes

5JAG
2Huck Dynasty

13Disc Jockeys
5Siberian Khatru

7The Team Who Must Not Be Named
2Beta Blockers

10Backhand Baddies
3Death Throw

11Literally no one here works at Epic
9The Andrew Vig Experience 3.0

Win 1Avengers: The Later Years
Forfeit Loss 0Old Tomatoes

9Old Ruffians
3Throwmodynamics

Win 1Tardiscs
Forfeit Loss 0Limp Discs

13West Ultimate
11Whiskey Disc

13Less Cheer, More Beer
9Huckuna Matata

13Young Bloods
4Northern Exposure

1112 Inch Discs
5Frisbings

Win 1Make Cuts, Not War
Forfeit Loss 0Best Friends Squad

10Compact Discs
7Macrocycflick Stacktones

7Up in the Air
1Frisbeenacci Sequence

Best Upcoming Matchups

No best matchups